L'Étrange Festival - XXIInd edition - September 7 - 18 2016 - Informations
L'Étrange Festival - XXIInd edition - September 7 - 18 2016
Version française
Practical information

Practical information

Poster 2016

FORUM DES IMAGES :
Tickets available at the Forum des images selling point and online on www.forumdesimages.fr starting Saturday 3 September from 14h00 to 20h00
Tickets online for the concert starting Friday 26 August
The ticket grants free access to the Collection room for two hours
Full fee 8,50 euros
Reduced fee 7 euros (unemployed, +60 yo, students)
6 euros by screening with the Tirelire card of the Forum des images
30 euros the Fidelity card for 5 screenings
Concert Jaz Coleman Spoken Word/Test Dept: Redux/Drahomira Song Orchestra fee : 37,50 euros

LES FAUVETTES :
Full fee : 8,50 euros
Imagin’R fee: 6,70 euros (Monday to Thursday) - 7,70 euros (Friday to Sunday)
Carte Le Pass, Carte 5 places Gaumont Pathé, Chèque cinémas and Ciné Accès accepted
E-tickets on www.cinemalesfauvettes.com
Les Fauvettes : 58 avenue des Gobelins - 75013 Paris
Subway : Gobelins - ligne 7 / Place d’Italie - ligne 5, 6 et 7
Bus station: Banquier (avenue des Gobelins) - lignes 27, 47 et 83
Place d’Italie - lignes 27,47, 57, 64 et 83

 

L'ÉTRANGE FESTIVAL - Association loi 1901
President, managing director : Frédéric Temps.
Vice President : Alain Burosse.
Treasurer : Pierre Jamin.
General secreatary : Marc Bruckert.
Auxiliary secretaries : Philippe Lux, Marc Troonen.
Programming : Frédéric Temps, Philippe Lux. Marc Troonen.
Print scouting : Frédéric Temps, Philippe Lux, Marc Troonen, Laurent Lopéré. 
General coordinator : Éric Challard.
Coordination : Marc Troonen, Pierre Jamin.
Guest reception : Élise Tomie.
Technical managers : Éric Jolivalt.
Volunteer manager : Éric Challard.
Volunteer supervisor : Assia Khvatov.
Accreditation & VIP supervisors : Helena Smirnova, Géraldine Macé.
Logistical supervisors : Eric Jolivalt, Aurélie Zerouali, Laura Gidrol, Marc Troonen.
Art director : Marc Bruckert.
Head office : 5 rue Montcel, 95430 Auvers-sur-Oise.
General information : Forum des images, 2 rue du Cinéma, Forum des Halles 75001 Paris (M° Les Halles ), Phone : 01 44 76 63 00.
Graphic design of the cover : Marc Bruckert.
Graphic design of the catalogue : Marc Bruckert.
Editorial design of the catalogue : Sylvain Perret, Frédéric Temps, Alain Burosse.
Website design : Jean-Marie Tapiat.
Conception of the opening credits : Matthieu Cousin, Frédéric Temps.
Interpreter : Élise Tomie, Tsao-Yin Tu.
Translator : Emile Bertherat.
Public relations : Xavier Fayet assisted by Estelle Lacaud: xavier.fayet@gmail.com.

L’Étrange Festival would like to give a special thanks to :

Laurence Herszberg and the team of the Forum des images, among which Séverine Le Bescond, without forgetting Philippe Boulanger, Jean-Yves de Lepinay, Gilles Rousseau, Anne Coulon, Jérôme Desmoulins, Margot Bougeard, Nathalie Roth, Martine Leroy, Joël Poulenas, Eric Torterotot, Daniel Billard, Anthology Film Archives (Andrew Lampert, John Klacsmann), Arka Mediaworks (Preetam Akkineni, Kishore Kedari, Shobu Yarlagadda), ARP (Michèle Pétin, Éric Vicente, Renaud Davy), Arts factory (Laurent Zorzin, Effi Mild), Autlook Filmsales GmbH (Youn Ji), Autour de Minuit (Nicolas Schermkin), BAC Films (David Grumbach, Mathieu Robinet, Lalaïna Brun, Victoire Bouillon), Back Up Media (Joel Thibout, David Atlan-Jackson), Batmanu, Benecé Produccions SL (Lene Christoffersen), Bernardo Ernesto Bergeret, Mathieu Berthon, BIFFF (Freddy Bozzo), Adrián García Bogliano, Jason Bognacki, Judd Brucke, Jürgen Brüning, Muge Buyuktalas, Le Cabinet des curieux (Thierry Ruby), Neil Calderone, Canal+Cinéma (Nathalie Coste-Cerdan, Laurent Hassid, Ivan Guyot), Canal+ Partenariat (Mélanie Gautier), Carlotta (Inès Delvaux), Chro & Popcorn (Lisa Durel, Benoît Maurer, Malysone Bovorasmy), La cinémathèque de Toulouse (Frédéric Thibaut), Coffee Films (Steve Piper), Xavier Colon, Commune Image (François Calderon), Dennis Cooper, Andrew D. Corkin, Laurent Courau, Damned Films (Yohann Cornu), Danish Film Institute (Christian Juhl Lemche), Benoît Delépine, Bruno Deloye, Diaphana (Didier Lacourt, Lena Force, Alicia Hernanz), Dolce Vita Films (Marc Irmer, Claire Chassagne), Drac Ile de France (Tifenn Martinot-Lagarde, Cyril Cornet, Antoine Trotet), E.D. Distribution (Fabrice Leroy, Manuel Attali, Natacha Missoffe), EMA FIlms (Anne-Marie Gélinas), Epic Pictures (Patrick Ewald, Sarah Gyldenvand), Eros International (Alice Coelho, Kishor Sansare), Can Evrenol, Isaac Ezban, Fantasia Film Festival (Nicolas Archambault, Simon Laperrière), Ferris & Brockman (Igor Alexis Wojtowicz), Javier Fernandez, The Festival Agency (Elodie Dupont, Leslie Vuchot), Festival Formula (Katie McCullough), Les Films du Garage (Amélie Ravalec), Film Factory Entertainment (Manon Barat, Carlota Caso, Toni Oliete, Julieta Videla), Films Distribution (Marion Guillon), Films sans frontières (Christophe Calmels), Flanders Image (Christian De Schutter, Nathalie Capiau), Hein Fokker, Homer Flynn, Fume Films (Dan Dixon), Colin Geddes, Don Hardy, Hot Property Films (Janine Marmot), Benjamin Ilos, Jeva Films (Cassandra Sigsgaard), The Jokers (Manuel Chiche, Thomas Creveuil), KAVI (Mikko Kuutti, Tommi Partanen), KMBO (Gregory Marchal, Tiana Rabenja), KMH Film (Linda Pfeiffer), Anurag Kashyap, Cem Kaya, Kazak Productions (Jean-Christophe Reymond), Patrick Kennelly, Korean Film Council (Chris Kim, Seung-Hee Seo), Peter Kuplowsky, Valérie Langeard, Lightcone (Jeanne Vellard), Todd Lincoln, Lobster Films (Serge Bromberg, Eric Lange, Émile Mahler, Maxime Laiguillon), M-Appeal (Yvonne Andreas, Maren Kroymann, Torsten Schulze), Madame la Maire de Paris (Anne Hidalgo), Mad Movies (Julie Vergnet, Fausto Fasulo), Guy Maddin, Joonas Makkonen, Dean C. Marcial, Mars Distribution (Thierry Laurentin), James Marsh, Javier Martin, The Match Factory (Sergi Steegmann, Fred Burle), Chloé Maze, Anne-Françoise Meyer Lux, Mirage Film (Andrea Taschler), La Mission Cinéma de La Mairie de Paris (Michel Gomez), Wendy Mitchell, Mondo Macabro (Pete Tombs), Monsieur L’Adjoint au Maire de Paris en charge de la Culture (Bruno Julliard), David Lester Mooney, NFA (Daniel Vadocky), NIFF(Anaïs Emery, Pierre-Yves Walder), Nikkatsu Corporation (Mami Furukawa, Emico Kawai), Nour Films (Patrick Sibourd, Isabelle Benkemoun), Novo Films (François da Silva), Paradis Films (Rahma Goubar, Valérie Derrien), Pariscope (Géraldine Villier, Nathalie Pejicic), Park Circus (Van Papadopoulos, Jack Bell), Phantom Productions (Jawahar Sharma, Vikramaditya Motwane), Pickup Films distribution (Hadrien Lanvin, Camille Lopato, Brice Rocton), Potemkine Films (Miliani Benzerfa, Pierre Denoits), Première (Stéphane Canot), Pro Images Colombia (Juliana Arias, Silvia Echeverri), Les Programmes Courts et Créations de Canal+ (Pascale Faure, Brigitte Pardo, Sophie Hubiche), Protagonist Pictures (Mike Goodridge), Radio Nova (Maud Petit, Matthieu de Jerphanion), Étienne Rappeneau, Raven Banner (Hugues Barbier, James Fler), Reel Suspects (Matteo Lovadina, Alberto Alvarez Aguilera), Rook Films (Andrew Starke), Salt (James Norrie, Nina Kolokouri), Salto de fe Films (Andrea Quiroz), Douglas Schulze, Screen Division (Annick Mahnert), ShowBox (Eugene Kim, Jimmy Lee), Shochiku Co., Ltd (Sato Kiwamu, Azusa Taki), Shoreline Entertainment (Michelle Welch), Sitges Film Festival (Angel Sala), Six Sales (Marina Fuentes Arredonda, Gladys Reyes), Slash Film Festival (Carla Maria Losch), SpectreVision (Daniel Noah, Josh Waller), Stray Dogs (Nathan Fischer),Swank Films (Xavier Ubeira), SXSW (Jarod Neece), Dorottya Szörényi, Shoko Takahashi, Tanzi Distribution (Manuel Rossi), T&C Edition AG (Sandra Gisler), Technicolor (Varujan Gumusel, Coralie Boulay), Gérald Touillon, Twitch (Todd Brown), UFA FICTION GmbH (Kerstin Jummrich), 1Kult (Sylvain Perret, Guillaume Perrin), UFO Distribution (Stéphane Auclaire), Utopiafest (Uri Aviv), Marc Van Warnerdan, Vice (Illa Giannotti, Théophile Nyam), Edouard Waintrop, Ben Wheatley, Wild Side (Grégory Strouk, Benjamin Gaessler, Sophie Latappy), WTFilms (Grégory Chambet, Sonia Droulhiole, Dimitri Stephanides), Ellen Zweig, Memento Films International (Emilie Georges, Nicolas Kaiser, Tanja Meissner, Sata Cissokho)

Et most of all : thanks to the volunteers.