Abdelhamid Bouchnak
Abdelhamid Bouchnak
Director (Dachra)
Adam Thomson
Adam Thomson
Editor (Amalia)
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Director (Focus)
Antony Hickling
Antony Hickling
Director (Frig)
Anvil FX
Anvil FX
Musicians (L'Étrange Musique: Embodiment of Evil)
Aurélien Digard
Aurélien Digard
Director (Short competition 1 - Besoin dead)
Bas-Tzion Beahan
Bas-Tzion Beahan
Director (Short competition 5 - Essere amato)
Benoît Delépine
Benoît Delépine
Director (I feel good)
Bertrand Lenclos
Bertrand Lenclos
Director (Carte blanche Jackie Berroyer: Clonk / Mission Socrate)
Bruno Dumont
Bruno Dumont
Director (Coincoin et les z'inhumains)
Bruno Mourral
Bruno Mourral
Director (Kafou)
Chris Lewels
Chris Lewels
Producer (Amalia)
Deidi von Schaewen
Deidi von Schaewen
Cinematographer (Injun Fender)
Denise Dorado
Denise Dorado
Actress (Amalia)
Dennison Ramalho
Dennison Ramalho
Director (The nightshifter)
Eddie Alcazar
Eddie Alcazar
Director (Perfect)
Emmanuelle Bercot
Emmanuelle Bercot
Actress (L'heure de la sortie)
Fabrice du Welz
Fabrice du Welz
Director (Des cowboys et des indiens)
Gaspar Noé
Gaspar Noé
Réalisateur (Climax, The house that Jack built, Christiane F.)
Grégory Montel
Grégory Montel
Actor (L'heure de la sortie)
Jackie Berroyer
Jackie Berroyer
Actor (Carte blanche)
Jean Bréhat
Jean Bréhat
Director (Coincoin et les z'inhumains)
Jean-Jacques Hocquard
Jean-Jacques Hocquard
Author (El otro Cristóbal)
Jean-Michel Roux
Jean-Michel Roux
Director (L'Ange du Nord)
John McPhail
John McPhail
Director (Anna & the Apocalypse)
Justin McConnell
Justin McConnell
Director (Lifechanger)
Kevin Chicken
Kevin Chicken
Director (Perfect skin)
Kristian Moe
Kristian Moe
Director (Short competition 1 - Wettlaufer widow)
Laura Garcia
Laura Garcia
Director (Short competition 2 - Fragment de drame)
Lou Castel
Lou Castel
Actor (I feel good)
Luàna Bajrami
Luàna Bajrami
Actress (L'heure de la sortie)
Luther Bhogal-Jones
Luther Bhogal-Jones
Director (Short competition 6 - Knock Knock Knock Knock)
Maria Millan
Maria Millan
Director (Short competition 6 - The refuge)
Nini Blanco
Nini Blanco
Cinematographer (Amalia)
Olivier Esmein
Olivier Esmein
Special effects (Short competition 7 - L'indomptable)
Pakito Bolino
Pakito Bolino
Artist (Carte blanche, L'Étrange Musique)
Robert Cordier
Robert Cordier
Director (Injun Fender)
Sébastien Marnier
Sébastien Marnier
Director (L'heure de la sortie)
Serge Bromberg
Serge Bromberg
Host (Retour de Flamme)
Shahram Mokri
Shahram Mokri
Director (Focus)
Shazzula
Shazzula
Director (Rhizom)
Stéphane Aubier
Stéphane Aubier
Director (Des cowboys et des indiens)
Stéphane Bouyer
Stéphane Bouyer
Publisher (La saignée)
Stéphane Gatti
Stéphane Gatti
Director (El otro Cristóbal)
Tilman Singer
Tilman Singer
Director (Singer)
Véronique Ruggia
Véronique Ruggia
Actress (L'heure de la sortie)
Victor Bonnel
Victor Bonnel
Actress (L'heure de la sortie)
Vincent Patar
Vincent Patar
Director (Des cowboys et des indiens)
Zhou Shengwei
Zhou Shengwei
Director (She)
Last minute!
  • Tuesday 11 september

    A Q&A will be held with director Bruno Dumont after the screening of COINCOIN ET LES Z'INHUMAINS 3 & 4.

  • Thursday 13 september

    A Q&A will be held with director Zhou Shengwei after the screening of SHE.