Ticketing

Opening hours during L'ÉTRANGE FESTIVAL:
starting 14H00 until the last screening of the day.

Presales:
ONLINE on www.forumdesimages.fr starting Wednesday 29 August from 10H00.

POINT OF SALE FORUM DES IMAGES:: Tuesday 4 September from 12H30 to 20H.
From 5 to 16 September from 14H00 until the last screening.

Entrance fee
FULL FEE 9,00 euros
REDUCED FEE 7,50 euros (unemployed, +60yo, students)
CARTE LIBERTÉ of the Forum des Images 7,00 euros
L'ÉTRANGE CARTE for 5 films 32,00 euros
L'ÉTRANGE CARTE for 10 films 57,00 euros
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALEJANDRO! 10,00 euros (unique fee)

No drink or food admitted in the screening rooms.

Press :
Estelle Lacaud - lacaud.estelle@gmail.com.
General information :
Forum des images, 2 rue du Cinéma, Forum des Halles 75001 Paris (M° Les Halles). Phone : 01 44 76 63 00.

Selection :
contact@etrangefestival.com

Webmaster :
webmaster@etrangefestival.com

L'ÉTRANGE FESTIVAL - Association loi 1901
President, General Delegate : Frédéric Temps.
Vice President : Alain Burosse.
Treasurer : Pierre Jamin.
Secretary General : Éric Challard.
Deputy secretaries : Philippe Lux, Marc Troonen.
Selection : Frédéric Temps, Philippe Lux, Marc Troonen.
Coordination assistant : Éric Challard.
Coordination : Marc Troonen, Pierre Jamin.
Technical manager : Éric Jolivalt, Laura Gidrol.
General coordinator : Éric Challard.
Volunteer supervisor : Assia Khvatov.
Accreditation & VIP supervisors: Géraldine Macé.
Print traffic supervisors : Eric Jolivalt, Laura Gidrol, Marc Troonen.
Art director : Marc Bruckert.
Head office : 5 rue Montcel, 95430 Auvers-sur-Oise.
General information : Forum des images, 2 rue du Cinéma, Forum des Halles 75001 Paris (M° Les Halles ). Phone : 01 44 76 63 00.
Graphic design of the cover : Marc Bruckert.
Graphic design of the catalog : Marc Bruckert.
Editorial design of the catalogue : Sylvain Perret, Frédéric Temps, Géraldine Macé, Éric Challard, Marc Troonen.
Editorial secretary : François Doreau.
Website design : Jean-Marie Tapiat.
Website translation : Lari Flash.
Opening credits design : Batmanu.
Photographer : Frédéric Ambroisine.
Community managers : Laurent Courau, Antoine Herren.
Attachée de presse : Estelle Lacaud : lacaud.estelle@gmail.com

L'Étrange Festival would like to give a special thanks to :

The team of the Forum des images amongst which Claude Farge, Séverine Le Bescond, without forgetting Pauline Botté, Philippe Boulanger, Gilles Rousseau, Anne Coulon, Jérôme Desmoulins, Thelma Klébert, Alice Wagner, Benoît Renger, Nathalie Roth, Eric Torterotot, Bota Abdirakhmanova, Thomas Aïdan (La Septième Obsession), Merrill Aldighieri, All Rights Entertainment ltd (Aymeric Contat Desfontaines, Hugo Luquet, Nazim Ben Senouci Géraldine Imbert Cléry), Agence du court métrage (Stéphane Kahn), Arthur H, Autour de Minuit (Nicolas Schermkin), Serge Avédikian, BAC Films (David Grumbach, Laura Joffo, Marilyn Lours), Bach Films (Olivier Bach, Patrice Verry, Carine Bach), Batmanu, François Boucq, Jean-Pierre Bouyxou, Bufo (Mark Lwoff, Helena Mielonen, Milla Sevón), Canal+ (Laurent Hassid, Ivan Guyot, Mélanie Gautier, Bruno Deloye, Valérie Langeard), Carlotta Films (Vincent-Paul Boncourt, Ines Delvaux), Charades (Nicolas Rebeschini), CineHollywood (Carlo Marzorati), Cinepocalypse (Josh Goldbloom), Clotilde Courau, Laurent Courau, Chloé Delaume, Sylvie Denis, Béatrice de Pastre, Philippe Découflé, Jean-Pierre Dionnet, Mati Diop, Doriane Films (Marie Jonckheere), Drac Île de France (Tifenn Martinot-Lagarde, Emeric De Lastens), ED Distribution (Fabrice Leroy, Manuel Attali), Éditions Astarté (Alexandre Dupouy), Éditions Montparnasse (Juliette Pham), Elephant Films (Jonathan Sayada), Warren Ellis, Evan English, ESC (Eric Saquet, Stéphane André, Matthieu Rosset), Eurozoom (Amel Lacombe, Hélène Vasbeboncoeur), Can Evrenol, The Festival Agency (Selina Boye, Élodie Dupont, Leslie Vuchot), The Film Festival Doctor (Victoria Gravenstede, Rebekah Louisa Smith), Les films du Poisson (Garance Cosimano, Yael Fogiel, Laetitia Gonzales), Finecut (Junjeong Kim, YoungKyung Sohn, Youngjoo Suh), Finnish Film Foundation (Arttu Manninen), Geek (Olivier Oltramare), Jane Giles, Global Screen (Nadine von Mallinckrodt, Claudia Rudolph-Hartmann), Goodbye Productions (Amber Ripley), Philippe Grandrieux, Hervé-Pierre Gustave, Kaila Hier, Jessica Hausner, Haut et court Distribution (Martin Bidou, Marion Tharaud), Antony Hickling, Illuminations Films (Keith Griffiths), Impex Films (Véronique Samarcq), Institut Lumière (Maelle Arnaud), Alejandro Jodorowsky, Pascale Montandon-Jodorowsky, Émilie Jouvet, Mathieu Kassovitz, Kidam Productions (François-Pierre Clavel), Kinology (Grégoire Graesslin), Tim Kirk, Peter Kuplowsky, La Mission culture de la ville de Paris (Delphine Vieira), Xavier Lambours, Le Fonds Agnès B (Agnès B, Sébastien Ruiz), Denis Lefdup, Jérôme Lefdup, Romain Le Vern (Chaos Rein), Lightcone(Clément Verrier), Lobster Films (Serge Bromberg, Émile Mahler), Denis O'Leary, Madame la Maire de Paris (Anne Hidalgo), Javier Martin, La Mission Cinéma de La Mairie de Paris (Michel Gomez), David Marmor, Metropolitan Films Export (Béatrice Laherrere, Céline Poinas, Jérémy Hadida), Monsieur L'Adjoint au Maire de Paris en charge de la Culture (Bruno Julliard), M-Line Distribution (Jin Park, Jamie Seo), MPI Media (Nicola Goelzhauser, Diane Paradiso), The Match Factory (Valentina Bronzini, Sergi Steegmann), Magnolia Pictures (Marie Zeniter), Malavida Films (Gabrielle Martin-Malburet), Yann Minh, Alok Mishra, Michael Moorcock, NBC Universal (Sylvie Forestier, Giulia Gie, Megan Martin, Matt Moss, Kate Whyhowska), New Story (Elisabeth Perlié, Jérémie Pottier-Grosman), Nikkatsu Corporation (Emico Kawai, Mami Furukawa), Nippon Television Network Corporation (Asuka Kimura), Gaspar Noé, Nour Films (Patrick Sibourd), Nostromo Pictures (Adrián Guerra), Park Circus (Graham Fulton, Demi Rodriguez, Morgane Rolland), Obscured Pictures (RJ Millard), Optimale (Cyril Rota Legann), FJ Ossang, Vincent Paronnaud, Brett Pierce, PJB Entertainment (Pascal Bonnet), Potemkine Films (Nils Bouaziz), Célia Pouzet, Première (Adeline Kuyten), Les Programmes Courts et Créations de Canal+ (Pascale Faure, Brigitte Pardo), Pyramide distribution (Roxanne Arnold), Quay Brothers, Radio Nova (Nadine Gravelle, Matthieu de Jerphanion), Vincent Ravallec, Reel Suspects (Matteo Lovadina, Alberto Alvarez Aguilera), Jean Michel Roux, Rumble Fish Productions (Alexis Perrin), Pierre-Henri Salfati, Screen Anarchy (Todd Brown), Selicofilms (Osamu Fukutani), Seth Ickerman, Severin Films (David Gregory, Nicole Mikuzis) Gary Sherman, Shochiku Co.,Ltd. (Shion Komatsu), Robert Sigl, Romain Slocombe, Sohum Shah Films (Adesh Prasad, Vineet Shaily), Splendor (Serge Fendrikoff), Tomas Stark, Stray Dogs (Nathan Fischer, Lison Hervé, Anne-Lise Kontz), Studiocanal (Yann Le Prado, Jean-Pierre Boiget), Swank Films (Xavier Ubeira), Syncopy (Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas), Tamasa distribution (Philippe Chevassu), The Jokers (Manuel Chiche), Pacôme Thiellement, UFO Distribution (Stéphane Auclaire), VDM (Stéphane Koenig, Étienne Rappeneau), Shane Vorster, Wildbear Entertainment (Veronica Fury, Ruby Schmidt), Wildside (Sophie Latappy, Aurélie Mérigot), Wildworks PR (John Wildman), WTFilms (Grégory Chambet, Dimitri Stephanides), XYZ Films (Nate Bolotin, Todd Brown, Nick Spicer), Yellow Veil Pictures (Hugues Barbier, Joe Yanick).

And above all : thanks to the volunteers.

Chaos Reign Première Geek le mag Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication - DRAC Île de France Canal+ La septième obsession La Spirale Lobster films ScreenAnarchy Agnès b. Nova, le grand mix Ville de Paris VDM: Video Digital Multimedia