L'Étrange Festival - XXIInd edition - September 7 - 18 2016 - Guests
L'Étrange Festival - XXIInd edition - September 7 - 18 2016
Version française
Guests

Guests

Adam Tsuei
Adam Tsuei
Director (The tenant downstairs)
Alejandro Jodorowsky
Alejandro Jodorowsky
Director (Jodorowsky's Cryptocinéma, Endless poetry)
Amat Escalante
Amat Escalante
Director (The untamed)
Andrzej Jaroszewicz
Andrzej Jaroszewicz
Director of photography (Possession, The devil, The most important thing: Love, The silver globe)
Andrzej Korzyński
Andrzej Korzyński
Composer (Possession, The Devil, The silver globe, The third part of the night)
Antoine Capet
Antoine Capet
Educator (Musique brute, handicap et contre-culture)
Antony Hickling
Antony Hickling
Director (Where horses go to die)
Bill Plympton
Bill Plympton
Director (Revengeance)
Brontis Jodorowsky
Brontis Jodorowsky
Actor (The darkness, Endless poetry)
Christophe Deroo
Christophe Deroo
Director (Sam was here)
Daniel Bird
Daniel Bird
Director (The other side of the Wall: the making of Possession
Daniel Castro Zimbrón
Daniel Castro Zimbrón
Director (The darkness)
David Lemoine
David Lemoine
Musician (Musique brute, handicap et contre-culture)
Drahomira Song Orchestra
Drahomira Song Orchestra
Musicians (L'Étrange Musique)
Frank Henenlotter
Frank Henenlotter
Director (Basket case 1 & 2, Frankenhooker, Brain damage)
Gaspar Noé
Gaspar Noé
Director (Irreversible, Enter the void, Love)
Jaz Coleman
Jaz Coleman
Musician (Carte blanche, L'Étrange Musique)
Jean-Christophe Bouvet
Jean-Christophe Bouvet
Actor (Where horses go to die)
Jean-Pierre Mocky
Jean-Pierre Mocky
Director (Solo)
Jérôme Clément-Wilz
Jérôme Clément-Wilz
Director (Horse being)
Julia Ducournau
Julia Ducournau
Director (Grave)
Julia Ostertag
Julia Ostertag
Director (Dark circus)
Kay Garnellen
Kay Garnellen
Performance artist (Dark Circus)
Marcus Dunstan
Marcus Dunstan
Director (The neighbor)
Marie-Laure Reyre
Marie-Laure Reyre
Producer (Possession)
Michael O'Shea
Michael O'Shea
Director (The transfiguration)
Patrick Bokanowski
Patrick Bokanowski
Director (Un rêve solaire)
Rebecca Shatwell
Rebecca Shatwell
Curator (TD Films 1984-2014)
Romain Goupil
Romain Goupil
Director (La java des ombres)
Serge Bromberg
Serge Bromberg
Host (Retour de flamme: Deluge)
Sophie Marceau
Sophie Marceau
Actress (Mad love)
Stéphane Blanquet
Stéphane Blanquet
Artist
Test Dept
Test Dept
Artists (L'Étrange Musique, TD Films 1984-2014)
Thorsten Schütte
Thorsten Schütte
Director (Eat that question: Frank Zappa in his own words)
Yann Gonzales
Yann Gonzales
Producer (We are the flesh)